Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7096,033
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7225,420
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7185,417
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6805,394
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,0349,342
AzulArgentina 15,1779,431
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5987,207
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2397,605
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5386,548
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5606,562
AmberleyAustralia 10,4996,524
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6074,727
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7024,786
AimoresBrazil 14,2328,844
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5578,425
AltamiraBrazil 12,1187,530
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3367,666
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,4798,998
ApodiBrazil 12,8738,000
AracajuBrazil 13,4598,363
AracuaiBrazil 13,9228,651
AragarcasBrazil 13,4348,348
AraxaBrazil 14,0238,714
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,1918,197
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8552,396
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8652,402
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0821,294
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7784,212
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2972,049
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2503,262
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,2753,278
AbecheChad 11,0536,869
AntofagastaChile 13,3918,321
AricaChile 12,8898,009
AltaiChina 5,3123,301
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6206,599
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5766,572
AraucaColombia 10,2956,397
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0045,595
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1105,661
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1255,670
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9805,580
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0645,633
AswanEgypt 9,6926,023
AsyutEgypt 9,4045,844
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7665,448
AsmaraEritrea 10,4546,496
AssabEritrea 10,5706,568
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1306,916
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1105,040
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0425,619
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,2118,831
AccraGhana 12,1877,573
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0124,979
AthensGreece 8,3615,196
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3905,213
AasiaatGreenland 4,6592,895
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2423,257
AputiteqGreenland 5,0873,161
AkureyriIceland 5,4533,389
AgraIndia 7,7284,802
AhmedabadIndia 8,3755,204
AkolaIndia 8,4185,231
AllahabadIndia 7,7324,805
AmritsarIndia 7,4224,612
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,6065,348
AbadanIran 8,5655,323
ArakIran 8,1295,052
AlbengaItaly 7,8794,896
AlgheroItaly 8,2565,131
AmendolaItaly 8,0875,025
AnconaItaly 7,8824,898
ArezzoItaly 7,9154,918
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,2277,598
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,2227,595
AbashiriJapan 3,0891,919
AburatsuJapan 4,8393,007
AikawaJapan 3,9162,434
AjiroJapan 4,1772,596
AkitaJapan 3,6752,284
AkuneJapan 4,8453,011
AomoriJapan 3,5402,200
AsahikawaJapan 3,1911,983
AsosanJapan 4,7242,936
AmmanJordan 8,7505,438
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2023,854
AinaziLatvia 6,1913,847
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2888,257
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,2128,210
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7278,530
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,9908,072
AtarMauritania 10,4866,516
AgalegaMauritius 12,4827,756
AcapulcoMexico 7,9814,960
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9503,076
AltaiMongolia 5,0723,152
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7852,973
AgadirMorocco 9,4155,851
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0024,351
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2567,616
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7997,332
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4387,107
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3237,037
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0967,516
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3207,035
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3067,025
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3047,024
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1675,696
AgadezNiger 10,8826,762
AsuncionParaguay 14,1568,796
ArequipaPeru 12,6307,848
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,5874,093
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9526,806
AradRomania 7,5074,665
AjanRussia 2,2941,425
AldanRussia 2,7491,708
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5034,041
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5902,853
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,5481,583
ArmavirRussia 7,2384,498
AstrakhanRussia 6,9174,298
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7855,459
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9784,958
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4805,270
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5445,309
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7145,415
Abu HamedSudan 10,1576,311
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8666,752
AqiqSudan 10,1616,314
ArbaatSudan 10,0256,230
AromaSudan 10,4776,510
AtbaraSudan 10,3376,423
Abu KamalSyria 8,3605,195
AleppoSyria 8,2715,139
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9274,926
AtakpameTogo 11,9637,434
AdanaTurkey 8,2325,115
AfyonTurkey 8,1505,064
AnkaraTurkey 7,9704,953
AntalyaTurkey 8,3495,188
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,4504,629
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4534,010
AberporthUk 7,0134,358
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9824,339
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4634,638
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2524,506
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,9625,569
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,9685,573
ArtigasUruguay 14,7149,144
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7834,215
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,2793,280
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9622,462
Abilene, TxUsa 6,4464,006
Ada, MnUsa 5,2023,232
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2293,871
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0914,407
Akron, OhUsa 6,4404,002
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,6783,528
Albany, GaUsa 7,2014,475
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5674,081
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,6703,523
Albion, NeUsa 5,6153,489
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,8693,647
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0233,743
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,4313,375
Algona, IaUsa 5,7023,543
Alice, TxUsa 6,9544,321
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7104,169
Alliance, NeUsa 5,3913,350
Alma, MiUsa 6,0913,785
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9553,700
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,4554,011
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0813,779
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6724,146
Amite, LaUsa 7,0344,371
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,6681,037
Anderson, InUsa 6,3363,937
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9504,319
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4754,024
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2293,871
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9381,826
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3794,585
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7844,837
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9274,304
Ashland, WiUsa 5,4633,395
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0312,505
Atchison, KsUsa 5,9743,712
Athens, GaUsa 7,0394,374
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0214,363
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8624,264
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,352840
Auburn, NeUsa 5,8933,662
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1554,446
Augusta, MtUsa 4,5182,807
Aurora, IlUsa 6,0593,765
Austin, TxUsa 6,7444,191
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7004,164
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6324,121
AcariguaVenezuela 10,1066,280
AdenYemen 10,5186,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -