Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0606,251
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9445,558
DavisAntarctica 16,70610,381
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7536,061
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4285,859
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7866,703
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,0776,884
DhakaBangladesh 7,5084,665
D’UccleBelgium 7,1504,443
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0128,707
DiamantinoBrazil 13,1068,144
DouradosBrazil 13,9738,683
DoualaCameroon 12,3027,644
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3763,962
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,7042,923
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4192,125
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,7731,723
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4844,029
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2432,636
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0203,741
Dryden, OnCanada 5,1313,189
DuianChina 5,9213,679
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9364,931
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,7166,659
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9755,577
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1085,660
DabaaEgypt 9,0285,610
DakhlaEgypt 9,6175,976
DijonFrance 7,5394,685
DresdenGermany 7,0504,381
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2352,632
DebrecenHungary 7,3594,573
DalatangiIceland 5,5263,434
DaltonganjIndia 7,7644,825
DarbhangaIndia 7,4704,642
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9224,301
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9154,297
DumkaIndia 7,5954,720
DwarkaIndia 8,5995,343
DezfulIran 8,3625,196
DublinIreland 6,8664,267
DecimomannuItaly 8,3945,216
DobbiacoItaly 7,5504,692
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0707,500
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7355,428
DagorettiKenya 12,2907,637
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3663,956
DedzaMalawi 13,7548,547
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9493,075
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9572,459
DaweiMyanmar 8,0885,026
De BiltNetherlands 7,0024,351
De KooyNetherlands 6,9124,295
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9074,292
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6767,256
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0467,486
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3247,658
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1733,836
DalbandinPakistan 8,1315,053
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,5714,705
DirPakistan 7,1964,471
DroshPakistan 7,1624,451
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8734,271
DohaQatar 8,9885,585
DorohoiRomania 7,2324,494
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5052,178
DudinkaRussia 3,6162,247
DzardzanRussia 2,3121,437
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9305,549
DakarSenegal 11,0826,886
DaruSierra Leone 11,8947,391
DurbanSouth Africa 15,5099,637
DamazinSudan 10,9616,811
DongolaSudan 10,2686,380
DamascusSyria 8,5845,334
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5835,334
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2855,149
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9864,341
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7997,954
DjerbaTunisia 9,0175,603
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0124,979
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4804,027
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7874,218
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0004,350
DonetskUkraine 6,9944,346
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,8525,501
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9534,321
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8254,241
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,5364,062
Danville, IlUsa 6,2493,883
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1374,435
Davenport, WaUsa 4,1722,592
David City, NeUsa 5,7243,557
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4293,995
Dayton, WaUsa 4,2962,669
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2114,481
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,2503,262
Decatur, IlUsa 6,2053,856
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,6824,153
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4634,016
Delphine, InUsa 6,1973,851
Denton, MdUsa 6,8494,256
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,5063,421
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,8553,638
Deseret, UtUsa 5,1943,228
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,2693,274
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2353,874
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6544,135
Dillon, MtUsa 4,6472,888
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9723,711
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,9223,680
Dover, DeUsa 6,8494,256
Dover, TnUsa 6,6344,122
Dublin, TxUsa 6,5654,079
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9043,669
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,4273,373
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,3973,975
Durham, NhUsa 6,6494,132
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,1086,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -