Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,6764,770
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2645,757
HuamboAngola 14,0698,742
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1506,307
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2507,612
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2597,618
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,9406,177
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3045,160
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,2741,413
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7494,194
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7274,180
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2843,905
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9833,718
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2723,898
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2552,023
Hope, BcCanada 3,8672,403
HaikouChina 6,9354,309
HailarChina 3,7322,319
HamiChina 5,5223,432
HetanChina 6,6644,141
HavanaCuba 8,1675,075
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1645,695
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2025,718
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0645,633
HelwanEgypt 9,0915,649
HurguadaEgypt 9,3275,796
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9103,673
HelsinkiFinland 5,9393,691
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9183,678
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8616,128
HamburgGermany 6,8054,229
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8054,229
HannoverGermany 6,9364,310
HelgolandGermany 6,7574,199
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4424,625
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6255,360
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8132,991
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4033,358
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1523,202
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6243,495
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,6795,393
HaifaIsrael 8,6865,397
HaboroJapan 3,1611,964
HachijojimaJapan 4,3452,700
HachinoheJapan 3,5382,199
HagiJapan 4,5592,833
HakodateJapan 3,4442,140
HamadaJapan 4,4832,786
HamamatsuJapan 4,2622,649
HikoneJapan 4,2702,653
HimejiJapan 4,3792,721
HiradoJapan 4,7422,947
HirooJapan 3,2932,047
HiroshimaJapan 4,5152,805
HitaJapan 4,6872,913
HitoyoshiJapan 4,8032,985
HunLibya 9,4515,873
HomboriMali 11,1066,902
HomalinMyanmar 7,1774,460
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8504,878
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9387,419
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0597,493
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9677,437
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3677,685
HororataNew Zealand 12,0567,492
HyderabadPakistan 8,3225,171
HuanucoPeru 11,7657,311
HelPoland 6,6174,112
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,0681,906
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8303,001
HatangaRussia 2,9571,838
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5602,834
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5809,060
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0685,635
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3624,575
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,3815,208
HaejuSouth Korea 4,4622,773
HyesanSouth Korea 4,0332,506
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6966,025
HalaibSudan 9,7796,077
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5486,554
HudeibaSudan 10,3526,433
HaparandaSweden 5,3363,316
HarnosandSweden 5,7503,573
HamaSyria 8,3965,217
HassakahSyria 8,1445,061
Hua HinThailand 8,1585,070
HakkariTurkey 7,9474,938
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8344,246
HersonUkraine 7,2604,511
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0634,389
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,8624,264
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5134,047
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,3973,975
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6964,161
Hart, MiUsa 5,9553,700
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6904,157
Hartington, NeUsa 5,5913,474
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1964,472
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,2943,290
Hays, KsUsa 5,8503,635
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,7642,961
Hebron, NeUsa 5,8023,606
Helena, MtUsa 4,5532,829
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3783,964
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0634,389
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9934,346
Hermit, CoUsa 5,5713,462
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6594,138
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1134,420
Highmore, SdUsa 5,2943,290
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7914,220
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,3013,916
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1873,845
Holly, CoUsa 5,8053,608
Homer, AkUsa 1,6831,046
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,2193,865
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5734,084
Horton, KsUsa 5,9473,695
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,2943,290
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7844,215
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9753,713
Houma, LaUsa 7,1354,434
Houston, TexasUsa 6,8854,279
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6414,127
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8204,238
Huron, SdUsa 5,3863,347
HanoiVietnam 7,0374,373
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0224,985
HarareZimbabwe 14,2378,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -