Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,3084,541
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3284,554
JuninArgentina 14,9179,269
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,2698,867
JacobinaBrazil 13,3788,313
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,7827,943
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,1158,150
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,8598,612
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,3878,940
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,0072,490
JiuquanChina 5,5773,466
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3915,836
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0685,635
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0975,653
JoensuuFinland 5,6003,480
JokioinenFinland 5,8843,656
JyvskylFinland 5,6853,532
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6432,885
JulianehbGreenland 5,5983,479
JagdalpurIndia 8,3525,190
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7386,051
JerusalemIsrael 8,7825,457
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1235,669
JosNigeria 11,6607,246
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9173,055
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9123,052
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0254,987
JhelumPakistan 7,3424,563
JiwaniPakistan 8,6245,359
JuliacaPeru 12,6087,835
JakutskRussia 2,3441,457
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0014,351
JenisejskRussia 4,2152,619
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,0261,880
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,8771,788
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5769,058
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7626,066
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1686,318
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,2009,445
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7215,419
JubaSudan 11,7837,322
JokkmokkSweden 5,2983,292
JönköpingSweden 6,3153,924
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3193,927
JendoubaTunisia 8,7125,414
JerbaTunisia 8,9855,584
JerseyUk 7,3394,560
JaltaUkraine 7,4564,633
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8984,287
Jackson, TnUsa 6,6354,123
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4514,630
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6014,102
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,5621,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -