Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6964,782
TiranaAlbania 8,0575,007
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2536,371
TebessaAlgeria 8,8355,490
TimimounAlgeria 9,5565,938
TindoufAlgeria 9,7236,042
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1095,661
TrelewArgentina 15,5199,643
TucumanArgentina 13,9688,680
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0876,268
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,0866,268
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,8845,520
TibooburraAustralia 10,9206,786
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7066,032
TshaneBotswana 15,1559,417
TaguatingaBrazil 13,2968,263
TarauacaBrazil 11,8447,360
TauaBrazil 12,8297,972
TefeBrazil 11,6247,223
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,0458,728
TeresinaBrazil 12,6537,863
TiriosBrazil 11,4087,089
TorresBrazil 14,9049,261
TracuateuaBrazil 12,0897,512
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9578,673
TriunfoBrazil 13,0988,139
TucuruiBrazil 12,2667,622
TuriacuBrazil 12,2097,587
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5332,195
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1231,941
Teslin, YtCanada 2,5351,575
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,4152,743
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4762,160
Thompson, MbCanada 4,3992,734
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4083,361
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7123,550
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6892,293
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2623,891
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2483,882
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2893,908
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,8953,042
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6344,123
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,7639,174
TaiyuanChina 5,1133,177
TaoyuanChina 5,9323,686
TengchongChina 6,9834,340
TønderDenmark 6,6684,144
TylstrupDenmark 6,4133,985
TystofteDenmark 6,6174,112
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1195,666
TahrirEgypt 9,0215,606
TantaEgypt 8,9995,592
TallinEstonia 6,0223,742
TartuEstonia 6,1183,802
TampereFinland 5,8103,610
TurkuFinland 5,9313,686
ToulonFrance 7,9974,969
ToulouseFrance 7,9574,944
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3575,815
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2006,339
TchibanGabon 13,0448,106
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4824,649
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2554,509
TamaleGhana 11,7637,310
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0995,033
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4345,241
TimehriGuyana 10,8736,757
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8415,494
TelaHonduras 8,6625,383
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6525,998
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6525,998
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4755,888
TabrizIran 7,8194,859
TeheranIran 7,9124,916
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7765,453
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1865,087
TarvisioItaly 7,5624,699
TermoliItaly 8,0444,999
TorinoItaly 7,7724,830
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7544,818
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5225,295
TrevicoItaly 8,1475,063
TrevisoItaly 7,6704,766
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6524,755
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7694,828
TabouIvory Coast 12,3107,649
TadotsuJapan 4,4722,779
TakadaJapan 4,0072,490
TakamatsuJapan 4,4562,769
TakayamaJapan 4,1412,574
TanegashimaJapan 4,9433,071
TatenoJapan 4,0362,508
TateyamaJapan 4,1532,581
TokushimaJapan 4,4592,771
TokyoJapan 4,0882,540
TomakomaiJapan 3,3342,072
TottoriJapan 4,3332,693
ToyamaJapan 4,0892,541
ToyookaJapan 4,3042,674
TsuJapan 4,3132,680
TsurugaJapan 4,2402,635
TsuyamaJapan 4,3842,724
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0913,785
TripoliLebanon 8,4915,276
TobrukLibya 9,0285,610
TripoliLibya 9,0945,651
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4233,991
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5788,438
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3848,938
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3498,917
ThyoloMalawi 13,9168,647
TawauMalaysia 8,1885,088
TessalitMali 10,5616,563
TimbuktuMali 10,9476,803
TombMali 10,9536,806
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,7176,660
TacubayaMexico 7,7454,813
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5314,680
TarialanMongolia 4,5322,816
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7772,968
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7412,946
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8323,002
TangierMorocco 8,8355,490
TarfayaMorocco 9,6656,006
TazaMorocco 9,0065,596
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4784,647
TaungooMyanmar 7,6914,779
ThandweMyanmar 7,8364,869
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,7016,028
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3217,035
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3347,665
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7777,318
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5067,150
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3937,079
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3807,072
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4317,103
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5677,188
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1367,542
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9187,406
TahouaNiger 11,1316,917
TillaberyNiger 11,2266,976
TaejonNorth Korea 4,5452,825
TromsoNorway 4,9733,090
TrondheimNorway 5,7213,555
ThumraitOman 9,6866,019
TacnaPeru 12,8627,992
TarapotoPeru 11,4187,095
TrujilloPeru 11,4507,115
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,1744,458
TorunPoland 6,7904,219
TimisoaraRomania 7,5514,692
TambovRussia 6,4143,986
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8314,245
TaraRussia 5,0243,122
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2172,621
TermezRussia 7,1714,456
TernejRussia 3,3212,064
TobolskRussia 5,1203,182
TomskRussia 4,6662,900
Tot’MaRussia 5,6393,504
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0483,137
TuapseRussia 7,3834,588
TuraRussia 3,4682,155
TurukhanskRussia 3,8102,368
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7446,055
TortosaSpain 8,2705,139
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,4425,867
TokerSudan 10,1536,309
TartousSyria 8,4425,246
TaipeiTaiwan 5,9213,679
TaboraTanzania 12,8167,964
TakThailand 7,7674,826
TrangThailand 8,6825,395
TabligboTogo 12,0737,502
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,86310,479
TunisTunisia 8,6625,383
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,4064,602
TireeUk 6,5244,054
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6944,160
TernopilUkraine 7,0744,396
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,0869,374
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1114,419
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,607999
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0154,359
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3414,562
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6644,763
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0934,408
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7544,197
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,8933,662
Temple, TxUsa 6,6834,153
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1114,419
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0234,364
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3483,945
Toledo, IaUsa 5,8403,629
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2763,900
Tooele, UtUsa 5,0863,160
Topeka, KsUsa 5,9983,727
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5604,077
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,8063,608
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8564,260
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,9323,686
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,2593,889
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9244,303
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,4323,375
TashkentUzbekistan 6,6924,159
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6626,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -