Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6474,752
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6754,769
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5294,679
YaoundeCameroon 12,3007,643
YokoCameroon 12,0997,519
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7444,191
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2061,992
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5842,848
YanjiChina 3,8362,384
YichangChina 5,8333,625
YinchuanChina 5,3353,316
YiningChina 5,9513,698
YariguiesColombia 10,1646,316
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1305,674
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0205,605
YazdIran 8,2025,097
YakushimaJapan 4,9893,100
YamagataJapan 3,8092,367
YamaguchiJapan 4,5812,847
YokkaichiJapan 4,2902,666
YokohamaJapan 4,1162,558
YonagoJapan 4,3762,719
YonagunijimaJapan 5,9113,673
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8644,266
YeMyanmar 7,9904,965
YolaNigeria 11,6917,265
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,6872,913
YurimaguasPeru 11,3677,064
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4883,410
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,8751,787
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2914,531
Yakima, WaUsa 4,1532,581
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,2491,398
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7582,957
York, PaUsa 6,7114,170
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4384,001
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,7193,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -