Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,0164,981
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4804,648
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4344,620
Ze DocaBrazil 12,4167,715
ZhengzhouChina 5,3373,316
ZhijiangChina 6,2253,869
ZagrebCroatia 7,6134,731
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4844,651
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4345,241
ZahedanIran 8,2105,102
ZanjanIran 7,8984,908
ZacatecasMexico 7,2504,505
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,5832,848
ZinderNiger 11,2266,976
ZhobPakistan 7,6774,771
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,7404,809
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7414,811
ZamoscPoland 6,9854,341
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9464,316
ZigalovoRussia 3,9542,457
ZiganskRussia 2,4031,493
ZyryankaRussia 1,236768
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1785,082
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5074,665
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7307,911
ZonguldakTurkey 7,8324,867
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0844,402
ZitomirUkraine 6,9464,317
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0354,372
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9344,309
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,3623,332
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,6533,513
ZambeziZambia 13,9928,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -