Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3974,597
BustAfghanistan 7,8634,886
BatnaAlgeria 8,8105,475
BecharAlgeria 9,3095,785
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7105,412
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4615,879
BiskraAlgeria 8,9195,542
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6576,001
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,27510,735
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,45210,845
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,44310,839
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,85911,098
ByrdAntarctica 16,57010,297
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,2559,479
BarilocheArgentina 15,0539,354
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0329,341
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8946,770
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,4666,503
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3156,410
BrestBelarus 6,8244,241
BrusselsBelgium 7,1504,443
Belize CityBelize 8,4425,246
BeninBenin 12,0957,516
BohiconBenin 12,0067,461
BermudaBermuda 7,9544,943
BageBrazil 14,9149,267
BambuiBrazil 14,1048,764
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3178,897
BarbalhaBrazil 13,0058,081
BarcelosBrazil 11,4567,119
BarraBrazil 13,2758,250
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6137,838
BarreirasBrazil 13,3238,279
BelémBrazil 12,0737,502
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,1758,808
BelterraBrazil 11,9527,427
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0338,099
Bom JesusBrazil 14,8089,202
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4968,387
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5928,446
BrevesBrazil 12,0247,472
BurgasBulgaria 7,8044,850
BurundiBurundi 12,7277,909
BatouriCameroon 12,1927,576
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1253,806
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8672,403
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8042,364
Banff, AbCanada 3,9942,482
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9783,715
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2293,871
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,1932,606
Bissett, MbCanada 4,8993,044
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7432,326
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1313,810
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1001,926
Brandon, MbCanada 4,8122,990
Broadview, SkCanada 4,6562,894
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5272,813
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4332,133
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6524,755
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2532,021
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0531,897
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1327,539
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4067,088
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4579,605
BeijingChina 4,7222,934
BarranquillaColombia 9,7276,045
Benito SalasColombia 10,5086,530
BogotáColombia 10,3846,453
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2384,498
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0867,511
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5937,825
BaniDominican Republic 9,1685,697
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1435,681
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1485,685
BahariyaEgypt 9,3115,786
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1825,706
BiarritzFrance 7,9784,958
BordeauxFrance 7,8264,863
BrestFrance 7,4244,613
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4005,841
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3985,840
BitamGabon 12,4947,764
BanjulGambia 11,2346,981
BerlinGermany 6,9084,292
BrockenGermany 7,0034,352
BokeGuinea 11,5327,166
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4217,097
BudapestHungary 7,3924,594
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3974,597
BangaloreIndia 9,1705,699
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,0155,602
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0595,008
BikanerIndia 7,8514,879
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7985,467
BabolsarIran 7,7614,823
Bandar AbbasIran 8,6115,351
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7874,839
Bandar LengehIran 8,7405,431
BirjandIran 7,9264,925
BushehrIran 8,6265,360
BaghdadIraq 8,3895,213
BasraIraq 8,5595,319
BelmulletIreland 6,7664,204
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9014,288
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1195,045
BergamoItaly 7,6884,777
BolognaItaly 7,8014,848
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5884,715
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3005,158
BrindisiItaly 8,1565,068
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9167,405
BouakeIvory Coast 11,9497,425
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,9303,685
BeirutLebanon 8,5675,323
BenghaziLibya 9,0645,633
BirzaiLithuania 6,3663,956
BitolaMacedonia 8,0655,012
BlantyreMalawi 13,8758,622
BvumbweMalawi 13,8968,635
BintuluMalaysia 8,5075,286
BamakoMali 11,3947,080
Bko-SMali 11,4057,087
BougounMali 11,5317,166
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9746,198
BaitagMongolia 5,3113,301
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8653,023
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4012,735
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,2562,645
BayandelgerMongolia 4,3832,723
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8933,041
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2152,620
BulganMongolia 4,5272,813
BhamawMyanmar 7,1284,429
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3327,663
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6777,256
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2075,721
BilmaNiger 10,6426,613
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2536,993
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4472,763
BergenNorway 6,0803,778
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0823,780
BjornoyaNorway 4,4482,764
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2713,276
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4843,408
BadinPakistan 8,3775,206
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,6594,759
BalakotPakistan 7,2144,483
BarkhanPakistan 7,8144,856
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7076,032
BascoPhilippines 6,3613,953
BialystokPoland 6,7244,178
BejaPortugal 8,5745,328
BragancaPortugal 8,1585,069
BistritaRomania 7,3514,568
BucharestRomania 7,6124,730
BajkitRussia 3,8012,362
BarabinskRussia 5,0203,119
BarnaulRussia 4,9893,101
BerezovoRussia 4,6912,915
BiserRussia 5,3763,341
BlagovescenskRussia 3,2772,036
BogdarinRussia 3,5992,236
BogucanyRussia 4,0062,489
BomnakRussia 2,8601,777
BorRussia 4,0532,519
BorzjaRussia 3,7862,353
BratskRussia 3,9872,478
BelgradeSerbia 7,6684,765
BoSierra Leone 11,8907,389
BontheSierra Leone 11,9307,414
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3424,562
BerberaSomalia 10,7706,693
BusanSouth Korea 4,5942,855
BadajozSpain 8,4825,271
BarcelonaSpain 8,2135,104
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1015,034
BabanusaSudan 11,1816,948
BaselSwitzerland 7,4944,657
BernSwitzerland 7,5654,701
BangkokThailand 8,0154,980
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9934,967
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7374,808
BizerteTunisia 8,6195,356
BalikesirTurkey 8,1095,039
BursaTurkey 8,0254,987
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,3354,558
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6834,153
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7314,183
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7294,182
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9744,334
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1654,452
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1594,449
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2433,258
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,4994,039
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8044,228
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,274792
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,273791
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7384,187
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0324,370
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,7053,545
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7584,200
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7474,193
Beeville, TxUsa 6,9264,304
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,8843,656
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8623,021
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,132703
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5134,047
Bettles, AkUsa 1,411877
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,7411,082
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0053,731
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,7852,974
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5344,061
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9264,304
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0933,165
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,0553,141
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8424,252
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1864,465
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8402,386
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2554,508
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7874,217
Boerne, TxUsa 6,7444,191
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,6242,873
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7394,188
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7254,179
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7104,170
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7333,563
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6254,117
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2133,861
Brenham, TxUsa 6,8174,236
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7494,194
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5994,100
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8334,246
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3603,952
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9413,692
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,6173,491
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9334,308
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1854,465
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,1233,805
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,7613,580
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6774,149
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3863,969
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3553,949
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9364,310
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8404,250
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0383,752
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4243,992
Burns, OregonUsa 4,4882,789
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0844,402
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2396,363
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,0496,245
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5389,034
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5529,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -