Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,35710,164
UaupesBrazil 11,1636,937
UbatubaBrazil 14,4959,008
UberabaBrazil 14,0038,702
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6572,273
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6963,540
UpernavikGreenland 4,2092,616
UummannaqGreenland 4,4842,786
UdineItaly 7,6144,732
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4275,237
UenoJapan 4,3242,687
UnzendakeJapan 4,7732,966
UrakawaJapan 3,3282,068
UshibukaJapan 4,8363,005
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,9972,484
UwajimaJapan 4,6262,875
UkmergeLithuania 6,4674,019
UtenaLithuania 6,4283,994
UlaangomMongolia 4,9543,078
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,4502,765
UlgiiMongolia 5,1243,184
UliastaiMongolia 4,9243,060
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0393,131
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3262,688
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,2822,661
UfaRussia 5,8363,627
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2242,003
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,0842,538
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,190739
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8902,417
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8823,034
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,245774
Ust-MajaRussia 2,2151,376
Ust-OlojRussia 851529
Umm BeninSudan 10,8356,733
UmeňSweden 5,5943,476
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6604,760
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5444,688
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6484,752
UrfaTurkey 8,1295,052
UsakTurkey 8,1805,083
Uman’Ukraine 7,0774,398
UzgorodUkraine 7,2244,489
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6104,108
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3673,957
Urbana, IlUsa 6,2493,883
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4213,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -