Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2954,533
ShkoderAlbania 7,9774,957
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6815,394
SaltaArgentina 13,7598,550
San AntonioArgentina 15,3069,512
San LuisArgentina 14,5409,035
San RafaelArgentina 14,5699,053
Santa RosaArgentina 14,9529,291
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,1018,763
SarmientoArgentina 15,5499,662
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2166,970
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2076,964
SalzburgAustria 7,4254,614
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4664,640
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5824,711
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4834,650
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1585,069
SaveBenin 11,9087,400
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1588,176
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7984,846
SalvadorBrazil 13,6368,474
Santa MariaBrazil 14,7709,178
SantaremBrazil 11,9407,420
SantosBrazil 14,4969,008
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2388,847
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,4857,758
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,9788,065
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,7919,191
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5839,062
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,3588,922
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3337,664
Sao MateusBrazil 14,1928,819
São PauloBrazil 14,4408,973
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1968,822
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0377,480
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3118,272
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4758,373
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,1148,771
SobralBrazil 12,5867,821
SoureBrazil 11,9937,453
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2218,216
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1619,421
SurubimBrazil 13,1698,184
SadovoBulgaria 7,8904,903
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9814,959
SofiaBulgaria 7,8594,884
SiemreapCambodia 7,8964,907
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9394,312
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,3742,718
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6034,103
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0631,903
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9552,458
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4013,978
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,3182,683
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7823,593
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6413,505
Scott, SkCanada 4,2062,614
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1053,794
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7534,196
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3833,966
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,9791,230
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,1323,189
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,1413,195
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,7012,300
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1611,965
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5194,051
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5614,077
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,4342,755
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,4282,752
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7124,171
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5785,952
SalCape Verde 10,7846,701
SantiagoChile 14,3578,922
SewellChile 14,4288,965
ShanghaiChina 5,3123,301
ShantouChina 6,3013,915
ShenyangChina 4,2162,620
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2435,743
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7266,044
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4015,842
SibenikCroatia 7,8434,874
SplitCroatia 7,8624,885
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5844,091
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5414,065
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0645,633
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1985,716
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1285,672
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0535,626
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1155,664
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1635,694
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0395,617
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1345,676
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0775,641
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2215,730
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1045,657
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0325,613
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0025,594
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1705,698
San GabrielEcuador 10,6336,607
SalloumEgypt 9,0405,617
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2885,772
SohagEgypt 9,4405,866
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1535,688
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7825,457
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,60110,316
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1413,195
StrasbourgFrance 7,3834,588
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,3917,078
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1416,923
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4304,617
SchleswigGermany 6,7094,169
StuttgartGermany 7,3494,567
SamosGreece 8,3365,180
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2425,122
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6285,362
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8663,024
SiguiriGuinea 11,5217,159
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6955,403
SzegedHungary 7,5154,670
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4464,627
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4823,406
SagarIndia 8,0264,987
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1814,463
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0735,017
SemnanIran 7,8524,879
ShahroudIran 7,7144,794
ShirazIran 8,5065,286
ShannonIreland 6,9404,312
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9094,914
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0665,012
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2445,123
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8614,885
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2455,123
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3225,171
SigonellaItaly 8,5525,314
SassandraIvory Coast 12,2557,616
SagaJapan 4,7192,933
SaigoJapan 4,3012,673
SakaiJapan 4,3692,715
SakataJapan 3,7632,339
SapporoJapan 3,3012,051
SaseboJapan 4,7532,954
SendaiJapan 3,7862,353
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,6582,895
ShimonosekiJapan 4,6252,874
ShinjoJapan 3,7612,337
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4722,779
ShirakawaJapan 3,9252,439
ShizuokaJapan 4,2122,618
SumotoJapan 4,4182,746
SuttsuJapan 3,3722,095
SuwaJapan 4,1182,559
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9848,690
SavannakhetLaos 7,5404,686
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4143,986
SiluteLithuania 6,5034,041
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9614,947
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1548,174
SalimaMalawi 13,6838,503
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0124,979
SibuMalaysia 8,6485,374
SanMali 11,3277,038
SegouMali 11,3167,032
SikassoMali 11,5457,174
St. BrandonMauritius 12,9658,057
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,2565,131
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8052,986
SainshandMongolia 4,5632,835
SafiMorocco 9,2065,720
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5245,919
SittweMyanmar 7,7404,810
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2473,882
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0662,527
SaiqOman 8,9905,586
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,7496,058
SurOman 8,9745,577
SialkotPakistan 7,3514,568
SibbiPakistan 7,9234,924
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,3178,897
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3677,685
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3044,539
SandomierzPoland 7,0074,354
SniezkaPoland 7,0754,396
SuwalkiPoland 6,6164,111
SzczecinPoland 6,7934,221
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6835,396
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5285,300
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3305,798
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,5968,449
Satu MareRomania 7,3064,540
SibiuRomania 7,5064,664
SulinaRomania 7,4754,645
SadrinskRussia 5,4643,396
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8773,652
SalekhardRussia 4,4152,743
SaratovRussia 6,4263,993
SejmcanRussia 1,241771
SelagoncyRussia 2,7961,738
Simusir IslandRussia 2,5171,564
SkovorodinoRussia 3,1461,955
SmolenskRussia 6,4023,978
SociRussia 7,4204,611
SortovalaRussia 5,6843,532
SuntarRussia 2,8781,789
SurgutRussia 4,6682,901
SverdlovskRussia 5,4853,408
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2843,283
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4865,895
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7317,911
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9427,421
SingaporeSingapore 9,1005,655
SliacSlovakia 7,2644,514
SeoulSouth Korea 4,4492,764
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3282,689
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2545,129
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9964,969
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9754,956
SevilleSpain 8,6485,374
SennarSudan 10,7936,707
ShambatSudan 10,5946,583
ShendiSudan 10,4596,499
StenseleSweden 5,4903,412
StockholmSweden 6,1063,794
StorlienSweden 5,7233,556
SundsvallSweden 5,7653,582
SantisSwitzerland 7,5164,670
SongeaTanzania 13,3258,281
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5044,663
SongkhlaThailand 8,6705,387
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9604,946
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5415,308
SurinThailand 7,7624,823
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6557,243
SokodeTogo 11,8077,337
SfaxTunisia 8,8925,526
SousseTunisia 8,7715,450
SamsunTurkey 7,7494,815
SiirtTurkey 7,9614,947
SivasTurkey 7,8954,906
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,4794,647
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2554,508
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3353,936
SarataUkraine 7,3834,588
SarnyUkraine 6,8694,269
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4354,620
SumyUkraine 6,7674,205
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,8375,491
SaltoUruguay 14,7509,166
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,8373,006
Safford, AzUsa 5,9033,668
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4714,021
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6844,775
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2643,892
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,7093,547
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,6093,486
Salem, InUsa 6,4323,997
Salem, OrUsa 4,1822,599
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,0803,157
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,5094,045
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,7824,215
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,5903,474
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8803,033
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3315,798
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1933,227
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,3773,341
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,3353,316
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2283,249
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9934,346
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7853,595
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3104,542
Scott City, KsUsa 5,8523,636
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3713,337
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4323,997
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9782,472
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9932,481
Sedan, KsUsa 6,1573,826
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8752,408
Selma, AlUsa 7,0684,392
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7704,207
Seymour, InUsa 6,4323,997
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5724,084
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,9503,076
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,7144,172
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,6513,512
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,5263,434
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1593,828
Southport, NcUsa 7,2614,512
Sparta, IlUsa 6,3523,947
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6444,129
Spickard, MoUsa 5,9733,711
Spokane, WaUsa 4,2022,611
Spooner, WiUsa 5,5333,438
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1913,847
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,2733,898
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,071666
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,4633,395
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2653,893
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,6483,510
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7314,183
State College, PaUsa 6,5994,100
State University, MsUsa 6,8814,276
State University, NmUsa 6,1413,816
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8084,230
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,3473,323
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,0733,774
Stockton, CaUsa 4,9073,049
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,6823,531
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7194,175
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,4604,015
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2664,515
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,2282,627
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,1233,805
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,7993,604
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4414,003
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9514,320
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1396,301
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3526,433
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,9556,808
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8056,093
SocotraYemen 10,2166,348
SenangaZambia 14,2668,865
SerenjeZambia 13,7668,554
SeshekeZambia 14,3878,940
SolweziZambia 13,7628,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -