Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0815,022
LuandaAngola 13,6768,498
LuenaAngola 13,8758,622
La PlataArgentina 15,0969,381
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,4818,377
La RiojaArgentina 14,1428,788
LaboulayeArgentina 14,7639,174
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8089,823
Las LomitasArgentina 13,9688,680
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1167,529
LavertonAustralia 11,7667,311
LearmonthAustralia 11,0726,880
LongreachAustralia 10,2186,350
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2186,349
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,8326,731
Low HeadAustralia 12,0707,501
LinzAustria 7,3664,577
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1233,805
LerwickUk 6,1243,806
La PazBolivia 12,8047,957
LavrasBrazil 14,2698,867
LencoisBrazil 13,4938,385
LinharesBrazil 14,2588,860
LondrinaBrazil 14,2438,851
LomBulgaria 7,7344,806
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,1372,571
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6333,500
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9151,811
Langara, BcCanada 2,9271,819
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1173,180
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,2482,640
London, OnCanada 6,2483,883
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1162,558
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,1782,596
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7922,356
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,6465,994
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9888,693
LanzhouChina 5,6673,521
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8844,278
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5436,552
LimonCosta Rica 9,4475,870
LarnacaCyprus 8,4985,281
LimassolCyprus 8,5325,302
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6778,499
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2838,254
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5494,070
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2105,723
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0665,634
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1795,704
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9785,579
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6196,599
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0386,859
LuxorEgypt 9,5115,910
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7455,434
Laucala BayFiji 9,2225,731
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7943,600
Le MansFrance 7,4804,648
LilleFrance 7,1804,462
LyonFrance 7,7104,791
LambarnGabon 12,8187,965
LastourvilleGabon 12,8007,954
LibrevilleGabon 12,6987,891
LeipzigGermany 7,0334,370
LindenbergGermany 6,9284,305
LamiaGreece 8,2845,148
LarissaGreece 8,2045,098
LemnosGreece 8,1325,053
LimnosGreece 8,1265,049
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7326,048
LabeGuinea 11,5137,154
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,0483,137
La CeibaHonduras 8,6895,399
La MesaHonduras 8,6685,386
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0584,386
LudhianaIndia 7,4524,631
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7875,460
LatinaItaly 8,1165,044
LatronicoItaly 8,2435,123
LecceItaly 8,2005,096
LodwarKenya 11,8537,366
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3274,553
LiepajaLatvia 6,3863,968
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4654,017
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2724,519
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0224,985
LabuanMalaysia 8,1955,093
LuqaMalta 8,7285,424
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9256,168
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,7524,196
LashioMyanmar 7,2334,495
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1847,572
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8597,369
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7247,285
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0657,498
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7897,326
LagosNigeria 12,0657,497
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9973,727
LillehammerNorway 5,9783,715
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,4534,632
La VictoriaParaguay 13,8438,602
LimaPeru 11,9387,419
LegaspiPhilippines 7,0294,368
LisbonPortugal 8,4925,277
LeninbadRussia 6,7854,216
LevsiRussia 5,0643,147
LungiSierra Leone 11,8047,335
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6034,725
LanzaroteSpain 9,5475,933
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0915,028
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6394,747
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6564,758
LatakiaSyria 8,3765,205
LampangThailand 7,6114,729
LoeiThailand 7,5884,715
Lop BuriThailand 7,9044,912
LomeTogo 12,1207,531
LeemingUk 6,7744,209
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1233,805
London, EnglandUk 7,0874,404
London-GatwickUk 7,1174,423
LynehamUk 7,0854,402
L’VovUkraine 7,0704,393
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1754,458
LozovajaUkraine 6,9384,312
LubnyUkraine 6,8914,282
LuckUkraine 6,9504,319
LuganskUkraine 6,9074,292
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7423,568
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0233,743
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0184,361
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9694,330
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4424,625
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4113,984
Laketown, UtUsa 5,0123,115
Lamar, MoUsa 6,1733,836
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,6474,130
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,8613,642
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,0443,135
Langdon, NdUsa 4,9793,094
Laramie, WyUsa 5,3253,309
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,9304,306
Larned, KsUsa 5,9453,694
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,7593,579
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,3653,334
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8094,231
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,0333,749
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6494,132
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,6133,488
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,2183,864
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,0783,777
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,3333,314
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5664,080
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8954,285
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7754,210
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7844,216
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3362,694
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5874,093
Lexington, MoUsa 6,0783,777
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8284,243
Libby, MtUsa 4,2312,629
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,7793,591
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7684,206
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,2483,261
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5674,081
Llano, TxUsa 6,6154,111
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,4793,404
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,4403,380
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,4133,364
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,4173,366
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,8853,657
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0634,389
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5224,053
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8814,276
Loup City, NeUsa 5,6393,504
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4003,977
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,2273,870
Luling, TxUsa 6,8064,229
Lusk, WyUsa 5,2493,262
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8824,277
LivingstoneZambia 14,3848,938
LundaziZambia 13,5738,434
LusakaZambia 14,0518,732
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0418,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -