Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2994,536
NeuquenArgentina 14,9939,317
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0049,324
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4666,504
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6756,012
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3377,045
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5357,168
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1775,081
NatitingouBenin 11,6587,245
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,4718,992
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8857,385
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1087,524
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6263,496
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7692,342
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2523,885
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6593,517
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5271,570
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,1992,609
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9983,727
N’DjamenaChad 11,3377,045
NanchangChina 5,8223,618
NanjingChina 5,3583,329
NanningChina 6,7684,206
NicosiaCyprus 8,4765,267
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6534,134
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0775,640
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1035,656
NegeleEthiopia 11,4947,142
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1775,703
NandiFiji 9,1775,703
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7843,595
NancyFrance 7,3754,583
NantesFrance 7,5694,703
NiceFrance 7,9294,927
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8124,233
NurembergGermany 7,2544,507
NurnbergGermany 7,2534,507
NaxosGreece 8,4295,238
NanortalikGreenland 5,6753,526
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5643,458
NordGreenland 3,7162,309
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1273,186
NzerekoreGuinea 11,9357,417
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2875,150
New DelhiIndia 7,6244,737
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1755,080
NaganoJapan 4,0532,519
NagasakiJapan 4,7902,977
NagoJapan 5,4833,407
NagoyaJapan 4,2512,642
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5343,439
NaraJapan 4,3442,699
NazeJapan 5,2393,255
NemuroJapan 3,1031,928
NiigataJapan 3,8942,420
NikkoJapan 3,9932,481
NobeokaJapan 4,7292,938
NairobiKenya 12,2907,637
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0154,359
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,4143,986
NidaLithuania 6,5144,048
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,1308,159
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8648,615
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4658,367
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6058,455
NaraMali 11,1166,907
NioroMali 11,0986,897
NemaMauritania 10,9556,807
NouakchottMauritania 10,7276,666
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,7286,045
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5947,205
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8027,334
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5447,174
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7657,311
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1265,671
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1296,916
NiameyNiger 11,3047,024
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1163,179
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7522,953
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0092,491
NawabshahPakistan 8,2365,118
NokkundiPakistan 8,2045,098
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,5098,395
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,0064,354
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6562,893
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,5652,215
NikolaevRussia 7,2294,492
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4261,508
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,241771
NizneangarskRussia 3,6782,285
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2182,621
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9473,074
NovgorodRussia 6,0163,738
NovosibirskRussia 4,8733,028
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,6275,982
No. 6Sudan 10,0456,242
NyalaSudan 11,1696,941
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4474,628
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8414,872
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5645,322
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5024,662
NarathiwatThailand 8,6895,399
NigdeTurkey 8,1415,059
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4194,610
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1194,424
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2823,904
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2823,904
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6754,148
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9124,295
Neosho, MoUsa 6,2693,895
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7474,193
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7644,203
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4914,034
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,7713,586
New London, WiUsa 5,8013,605
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1284,430
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1194,424
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,6093,486
New YorkUsa 6,7314,183
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7744,210
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7584,200
Newark, NjUsa 6,7544,197
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7663,583
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0914,407
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,1313,810
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0594,386
Newport, TnUsa 6,8524,258
Nome, AlaskaUsa 807502
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0484,380
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,6433,506
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2572,645
North Loup, NeUsa 5,5703,461
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,5733,463
Norton, KsUsa 5,7103,548
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3603,952
NdolaZambia 13,7878,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -