Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4187,096
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7996,711
WilliamtownAustralia 11,0796,885
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,3145,788
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2887,015
WoomeraAustralia 11,2386,983
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8426,116
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8203,616
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2383,877
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7181,689
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,3931,487
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0863,782
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2463,881
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,9313,064
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,4642,774
WillemstadCuraçao 9,8466,118
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,2383,255
WajimaJapan 4,0342,507
WakamatsuJapan 3,9022,425
WakayamaJapan 4,4182,745
WakkanaiJapan 3,0631,903
WajirKenya 11,8587,369
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1979,444
WindhoekNamibia 15,1109,390
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5187,157
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4467,113
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5197,158
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7607,308
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1736,943
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6527,241
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4877,138
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3487,052
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7797,320
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6447,236
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7987,332
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8567,368
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2937,018
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4117,091
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2957,019
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0847,509
WintonNew Zealand 12,3617,682
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2937,018
WarsawPoland 6,8574,261
WroclawPoland 7,0224,363
WonsanSouth Korea 4,2742,656
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7056,652
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9606,189
WauSudan 11,5707,190
WaddingtonUk 6,8984,286
Waco, TxUsa 6,6384,125
Wake IslandUsa 5,1223,183
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,8043,607
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,6613,518
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9704,331
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,3042,675
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9723,711
Warren, OhUsa 6,4504,008
Warren, PaUsa 6,4353,999
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2133,861
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8224,239
Washington, IaUsa 5,9783,715
Washington, InUsa 6,3883,970
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7384,187
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3603,952
Watertown, SdUsa 5,3843,346
Watertown, WiUsa 5,9213,679
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2663,894
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5604,077
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3504,568
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9784,336
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7314,183
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,5014,040
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,4153,986
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5474,068
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7514,195
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8994,909
West Point, GaUsa 7,0594,386
West Point, NyUsa 6,7314,183
White Hall, IlUsa 6,2573,888
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3363,937
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,3533,948
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,0503,759
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,1022,549
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6314,120
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0064,354
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7004,163
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5924,096
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,7992,982
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7514,195
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8004,226
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2404,499
Windsor, IlUsa 6,3013,916
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6524,134
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,6233,494
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,7912,977
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,3333,314
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1344,433
Winslow, AzUsa 5,6763,527
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0364,372
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4303,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -