Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3684,578
KandaharAfghanistan 7,8094,853
KhostAfghanistan 7,4584,634
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1694,455
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,28810,743
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6777,256
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5394,685
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5404,685
KandiBenin 11,5627,184
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8062,365
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5923,475
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5903,474
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9182,435
Kenora, OnCanada 5,0663,148
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3153,924
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,8561,153
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8781,789
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2743,278
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2723,897
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6064,105
KashiChina 6,6054,105
KunmingChina 6,7944,222
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1508,171
KhargaEgypt 9,5855,956
KosseirEgypt 9,4225,855
KajaaniFinland 5,4563,390
KuopioFinland 5,6043,482
KuusamoFinland 5,2573,266
KarlsruheGermany 7,3284,554
KasselGermany 7,0674,392
KonstanzGermany 7,4694,642
KumasiGhana 12,0647,497
KalamataGreece 8,4915,276
KerkiraGreece 8,2445,123
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5605,319
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8663,024
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9083,050
KankanGuinea 11,6377,231
KindiaGuinea 11,6487,238
KissidougouGuinea 11,7407,295
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2393,256
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5244,054
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5254,054
KeszthelyHungary 7,4964,658
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6623,519
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7164,795
KotaIndia 8,0254,987
KozhikodeIndia 9,4265,857
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,4545,875
KermanIran 8,2765,143
KermanshahIran 8,1835,085
Khoram AbadIran 8,2445,123
KilkennyIreland 6,9564,323
KingstonJamaica 8,9245,546
KagoshimaJapan 4,8783,031
KanazawaJapan 4,1242,563
KaruizawaJapan 4,0702,529
KatsuuraJapan 4,1192,560
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1452,576
KitamiesashiJapan 3,0711,908
KobeJapan 4,3692,715
KochiJapan 4,5512,828
KofuJapan 4,1372,571
KumagayaJapan 4,0562,521
KumamotoJapan 4,7462,949
KumejimaJapan 5,5603,455
KureJapan 4,5282,813
KushiroJapan 3,1851,979
KutchanJapan 3,3402,075
KyotoJapan 4,3172,682
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4603,393
KitaleKenya 12,0977,517
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6955,403
KufraLibya 9,8736,135
KaunasLithuania 6,5224,053
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4664,018
KybartaiLithuania 6,5634,079
KarongaMalawi 13,3038,266
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6945,402
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0965,031
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0365,615
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7415,431
KuantanMalaysia 8,8915,525
KuchingMalaysia 8,8015,469
KayesMali 11,1746,943
KeniebaMali 11,3517,054
KidalMali 10,7566,684
KitaMali 11,3387,046
KoutiaMali 11,4317,103
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,2803,902
KisinevMoldova 7,2894,529
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,9222,437
KhatgalMongolia 4,5412,822
KhovdMongolia 5,1353,191
KhujirtMongolia 4,7292,939
KhutagMongolia 4,5162,806
KenitraMorocco 8,9925,587
KalewaMyanmar 7,3704,580
KathaMyanmar 7,1784,461
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4855,272
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7794,834
KengtungMyanmar 7,3064,540
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0284,367
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5189,643
KathmanduNepal 7,3444,563
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5585,939
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4747,130
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7727,315
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5947,204
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4407,109
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6597,245
KanoNigeria 11,4227,098
KangnungNorth Korea 4,3452,700
KarasjokNorway 4,9303,064
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9003,667
KristiansandNorway 6,3163,925
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7693,585
KhasabOman 8,7195,418
KarachiPakistan 8,4405,245
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,4245,235
KhanpurPakistan 7,8974,908
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1485,063
KororPalau 7,2164,484
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1904,468
KlodzkoPoland 7,0984,411
KoszalinPoland 6,6894,157
KrakowPoland 7,0994,412
KalakanRussia 3,3992,112
KaliningradRussia 6,5824,090
KamenskoeRussia 615382
KandalaksaRussia 5,0853,160
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7532,954
KazanRussia 5,9173,677
KemRussia 5,2813,282
KerchRussia 7,3084,541
KhabarovskRussia 3,0721,909
KirenskRussia 3,5972,235
KirovRussia 5,6133,488
KljuciRussia 1,305811
KolpasevRussia 4,5872,850
KorfRussia 769478
KostromaRussia 5,9143,675
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,8721,163
KotlasRussia 5,4243,371
KrasnodarRussia 7,2824,525
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9823,717
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5883,472
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3872,726
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4312,132
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1293,809
KurganRussia 5,4643,395
KurskRussia 6,6384,125
KyraRussia 4,0702,529
KigaliRwanda 12,5597,804
KoldaSenegal 11,3157,031
KabalaSierra Leone 11,7117,277
KosiceSlovakia 7,2314,493
KimberleySouth Africa 15,5859,684
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0542,519
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5965,963
KadugliSudan 11,1706,941
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3006,401
KassalaSudan 10,5096,530
KhartoumSudan 10,6006,587
KostiSudan 10,8606,748
KalmarSweden 6,4183,989
KaresuandoSweden 5,0743,153
KarlstadSweden 6,1393,815
KristianstadSweden 6,5074,044
KamishliSyria 8,0735,016
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0334,992
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1015,034
Khon KaenThailand 7,6364,745
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0605,008
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8194,859
KairouanTunisia 8,7925,464
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1265,050
KarsTurkey 7,6524,755
KastamonuTurkey 7,7984,846
KayseriTurkey 8,0414,996
KonyaTurkey 8,1905,090
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9714,332
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,5634,700
KinlossUk 6,4013,978
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8294,244
KievUkraine 6,8954,285
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1044,415
KirovogradUkraine 7,0664,391
KlepininoUkraine 7,3304,555
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0404,375
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9074,292
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0974,410
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1343,812
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,2992,671
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,0173,739
Keene, NhUsa 6,6114,108
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3253,930
Kenton, OkUsa 5,8533,637
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0394,995
Kimball, NeUsa 5,4323,376
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,503934
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,1813,841
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1624,451
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4822,785
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8284,243
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,7591,093
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 928576
KabompoZambia 13,9728,682
KabweZambia 13,9488,667
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9418,663
KafirondaZambia 13,7598,550
KaomaZambia 14,0868,753
KasamaZambia 13,4168,337
KasempaZambia 13,9228,651
KawambwaZambia 13,4318,346
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1688,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -