Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,5629,049
ReconquistaArgentina 14,4518,980
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,6259,088
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0579,978
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8108,581
RosarioArgentina 14,7669,175
RichmondAustralia 11,1866,951
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0766,261
RecifeBrazil 13,2168,212
RemansoBrazil 13,1598,177
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1607,556
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,5139,018
Rio NegroBrazil 14,5769,058
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6958,510
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,9902,479
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,9773,093
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5582,832
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5572,832
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1841,979
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,8902,418
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0623,767
RuoqiangChina 6,1193,802
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7396,052
RandersDenmark 6,4934,035
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0575,628
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0405,618
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,9647,434
RumipambaEcuador 10,7616,687
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0385,616
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2205,730
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0895,648
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,2727,005
RostockGermany 6,7294,181
RhodesGreece 8,4545,253
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3833,345
ReykhólarIceland 5,4463,384
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5933,475
RamsarIran 7,8074,851
RashtIran 7,7974,845
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9924,345
RadicofaniItaly 7,9784,958
Resia PassItaly 7,5614,698
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8454,875
RivoltoItaly 7,6264,739
Rolle PassItaly 7,6024,724
RomeItaly 8,0755,018
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0955,030
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6384,746
RumoiJapan 3,2041,991
RigaLatvia 6,2993,914
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4764,024
RodriguesMauritius 13,1178,151
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5042,799
RabatMorocco 9,0195,605
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9194,921
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,5469,039
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7927,328
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0267,473
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4187,095
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4437,111
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2807,631
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4057,087
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4187,095
RivasNicaragua 9,1705,698
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,0715,015
RebolyRussia 5,4593,392
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0324,370
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,2095,723
RagaSudan 11,5427,172
RashadSudan 11,0426,862
RenkSudan 11,0096,841
RumbekSudan 11,6257,224
RanongThailand 8,4815,270
Roi EtThailand 7,6364,745
RizeTurkey 7,6704,766
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,2004,474
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2864,527
RomnyUkraine 6,8004,226
RovnoUkraine 6,9534,320
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,7925,463
RochaUruguay 15,2139,453
Racine, WiUsa 5,9993,728
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0444,377
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,1883,224
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,1853,222
Reading, PaUsa 6,7214,176
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,6502,890
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,8072,987
Redding, CaUsa 4,6152,868
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4763,403
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,8272,999
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,1973,851
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9434,314
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9434,314
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8524,258
Rochester, MnUsa 5,6833,531
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3803,965
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,6133,488
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9923,724
Rockville, InUsa 6,2933,910
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,7513,574
Rome, GaUsa 6,9614,326
Roseau, MnUsa 5,0663,148
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,3542,705
Roswell, NmUsa 6,1333,811
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8494,256
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1173,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -