Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,6274,740
ChlefAlgeria 8,7805,456
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7495,437
CeresArgentina 14,4178,959
ChamicalArgentina 14,2638,863
ChepesArgentina 14,3428,912
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6439,721
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7359,156
CórdobaArgentina 14,4528,980
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,4618,986
CorrientesArgentina 14,3228,900
CairnsAustralia 9,4735,887
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4017,085
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3607,059
CedunaAustralia 11,4287,101
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4956,522
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0156,224
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0546,869
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,2215,730
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,7856,702
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3647,062
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5704,704
CharnocksBarbados 10,1436,303
CotonouBenin 12,0957,516
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,3738,932
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,5629,049
CabroboBrazil 13,1328,160
CaceresBrazil 13,2238,217
CaetiteBrazil 13,6078,456
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,0988,139
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,8018,576
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2618,862
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,4028,949
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9378,039
CanavieirasBrazil 13,9038,639
CaparaoBrazil 14,3118,893
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8288,593
CaratingaBrazil 14,2268,840
CaravelasBrazil 14,1118,769
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,5738,434
CarolinaBrazil 12,7287,909
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4348,970
CataguasesBrazil 14,3728,931
CatalaoBrazil 13,8408,600
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1048,764
CaxiasBrazil 12,6127,837
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8259,212
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,9448,043
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,3708,929
ChapecoBrazil 14,5599,047
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,8798,003
CipoBrazil 13,4318,346
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7567,927
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0998,762
CordeiroBrazil 14,4518,980
CorrentinaBrazil 13,4698,370
CorumbaBrazil 13,5398,413
CoximBrazil 13,5968,449
CrateusBrazil 12,7327,912
CuiabaBrazil 13,2388,226
CuritibaBrazil 14,5299,028
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,0722,530
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1721,971
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6402,262
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6672,900
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3682,715
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9613,083
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4281,509
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4212,126
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2051,992
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0413,754
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0552,520
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8463,633
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3233,929
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6044,104
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5994,101
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6012,238
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4504,008
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,0712,530
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3103,300
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8473,634
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,3122,679
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5901,610
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1522,580
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,9732,469
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7133,550
Comox, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1861,980
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2542,644
Coronation, AbCanada 4,1112,555
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,1162,558
ChicoChile 15,5169,642
ChillanChile 14,5879,064
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5569,045
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7868,567
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,3629,546
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4728,993
ChangchunChina 3,9372,447
ChangduChina 6,4584,013
ChangshaChina 6,0003,728
ChengduChina 6,1783,839
ChongqingChina 6,1743,836
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1286,294
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6994,784
CamagueyCuba 8,5255,297
CasablancaCuba 8,1515,065
ChebCzech Republic 7,1804,462
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5594,076
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0485,622
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0885,648
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0935,651
CanarEcuador 10,9006,773
CairoEgypt 9,0635,632
CaenFrance 7,3424,562
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5974,721
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2717,004
CocobeachGabon 12,6357,852
CologneGermany 7,1194,424
ChiosGreece 8,2785,144
CorfuGreece 8,2445,123
ConakryGuinea 11,6957,267
CatacamasHonduras 8,8165,478
CholutecaHonduras 8,9185,542
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0475,622
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2894,529
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2894,529
ChahbaharIran 8,6485,374
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8274,242
ClonesIreland 6,7794,212
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7774,211
CorkIreland 7,0304,369
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0364,372
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4045,223
CameriItaly 7,7114,792
CampobassoItaly 8,0965,031
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3235,172
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4165,230
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3545,191
Cape MeleItaly 7,8884,902
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2595,132
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5435,309
CerviaItaly 7,8264,863
CiampinoItaly 8,0905,028
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8444,874
Cisa PassItaly 7,8194,859
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0735,016
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5714,705
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6295,362
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3505,189
ChibaJapan 4,0822,537
ChichibuJapan 4,0842,538
ChichijimaJapan 4,8753,029
ChoshiJapan 4,0392,510
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5065,286
ChilekaMalawi 13,8758,622
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7398,538
ChitipaMalawi 13,2958,262
ChihuahuaMexico 6,5114,046
ComitanMexico 8,3925,215
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,6874,155
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0752,532
ChoirMongolia 4,5152,806
CasablancaMorocco 9,0705,636
ChindeMozambique 14,1288,779
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3165,168
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0406,861
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2917,638
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0467,486
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7827,321
CondegaNicaragua 8,9485,560
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8395,493
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8603,020
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,3822,723
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5322,816
ChhorPakistan 8,2515,127
ChitralPakistan 7,1324,432
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,3158,895
ConcepcionParaguay 13,9828,688
CajamarcaPeru 11,3847,074
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3197,034
ChiclayoPeru 11,2867,013
ChimbotePeru 11,5837,198
CuzcoPeru 12,3327,663
CzestochowaPoland 7,0284,367
CoimbraPortugal 8,3305,176
CalafatRomania 7,7214,798
CeahlauRomania 7,3404,561
ClujRomania 7,4064,602
ConstantaRomania 7,5974,721
CraiovaRomania 7,6704,767
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,7231,692
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0562,521
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,6211,007
Cape SmidtaRussia 474294
Cape UelenRussia 600373
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,0051,867
CaraRussia 3,1981,987
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2603,269
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 907564
ChitaRussia 3,8032,363
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7912,356
CokurdahRussia 1,391864
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8951,799
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,30610,133
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0562,520
CaceresSpain 8,4175,231
CadizSpain 8,7445,434
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4755,267
CordobaSpain 8,6025,345
ColomboSri Lanka 9,6766,013
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7374,808
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0545,005
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5874,715
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4264,614
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0324,991
ChumphonThailand 8,4035,222
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0815,022
CorumTurkey 7,8594,884
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1334,433
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1984,473
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0964,409
CernovcyUkraine 7,1974,472
ChernigovUkraine 6,7684,206
CarrascoUruguay 15,1699,426
ColoniaUruguay 15,0529,354
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4545,875
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,4864,030
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8494,256
Camden, ScUsa 7,1344,433
Canton, NyUsa 6,3013,916
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,5683,460
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2374,497
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3753,961
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,2353,875
Casper, WyUsa 5,1413,195
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9992,485
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6904,157
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0224,363
Charles City, IaUsa 5,7463,571
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2934,532
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2854,527
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6814,152
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0174,361
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8354,247
Chaska, MnUsa 5,5543,451
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8514,257
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3773,963
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4974,037
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1134,420
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,7113,549
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,3803,343
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,0903,784
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,0653,769
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6762,906
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4093,982
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,2933,289
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4844,029
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4814,027
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5044,042
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,8443,632
Clark, SdUsa 5,3393,318
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6934,159
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5814,090
Clayton, NmUsa 5,8983,665
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3743,961
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9723,711
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,517943
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1873,845
College Park, MdUsa 6,8134,234
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,6023,481
Columbia, MoUsa 6,1763,838
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1344,433
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4113,984
Columbus, InUsa 6,4323,997
Columbus, KsUsa 6,2233,867
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4684,020
Conception, MoUsa 5,9383,690
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,8603,642
Conway, ArUsa 6,5514,071
Conway, ScUsa 7,2194,486
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4964,037
Corning, ArUsa 6,5004,039
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4754,024
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,9984,349
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,6274,118
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4884,032
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,2012,610
Covington, LaUsa 7,0314,369
Covington, TnUsa 6,5454,067
Crete, NeUsa 5,7543,576
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,8533,015
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8824,277
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8824,277
CaracasVenezuela 10,1086,281
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4896,518
CoroVenezuela 9,8966,149
ChipataZambia 13,7278,530
ChomaZambia 14,2438,851
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,4308,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -