Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,4604,636
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5024,662
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1955,714
General PicoArgentina 14,8949,255
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8739,242
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,6228,465
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6347,229
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7217,283
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,8446,739
GrazAustria 7,4904,654
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5454,689
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5084,665
GomelBelarus 6,6734,147
GrodnoBelarus 6,6574,137
GaranhunsBrazil 13,2588,239
GoianiaBrazil 13,6338,471
GoiasBrazil 13,5208,402
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,1358,783
GrajauBrazil 12,6037,832
GuairaBrazil 14,1848,814
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,6917,886
GuaratingaBrazil 13,9958,697
GarouaCameroon 11,6697,251
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5944,098
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,4822,785
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8082,366
Golden, BcCanada 3,9192,436
Goose, NfCanada 5,9823,718
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9183,678
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5222,188
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6694,144
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5314,058
GanzhouChina 6,1333,811
GuangzhouChina 6,4654,018
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0335,613
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8166,721
GonderEthiopia 10,7926,707
GourdonFrance 7,8314,866
GrenobleFrance 7,7694,827
GeisenheimGermany 7,2224,488
GorlitzGermany 7,0364,372
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7895,462
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6305,363
GeorgetownGuyana 10,8466,740
GoaIndia 9,0875,647
GuwahatiIndia 7,2124,482
GelaItaly 8,5965,342
GenoaItaly 7,8334,868
GhediItaly 7,7114,792
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1575,069
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1585,069
GrossetoItaly 8,0004,972
GrottaglieItaly 8,1795,083
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1845,086
GuidoniaItaly 8,0685,014
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,1247,534
GifuJapan 4,2362,633
GaoMali 11,0016,836
GuamMariana Islands 6,2273,869
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4214,612
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4874,652
GuaymasMexico 6,3533,948
GaluutMongolia 4,8683,025
GemertNetherlands 7,0614,388
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5027,148
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1716,942
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8467,361
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6207,221
GayaNiger 11,4767,131
GardermoenNorway 6,0713,773
GeiloNorway 6,0523,761
GdanskPoland 6,6434,128
GalatiRomania 7,4734,644
Gor’KijRussia 6,0023,729
GorznyjRussia 7,2964,534
GridinoRussia 5,1803,219
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0716,879
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,80611,065
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1435,060
GijonSpain 7,9664,950
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1996,959
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6916,644
GoteborgSweden 6,3403,940
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3343,936
GothenburgSweden 6,3413,940
GunnarnSweden 5,4923,413
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6474,752
GabesTunisia 8,9905,586
GafsaTunisia 8,9415,556
GiresunTurkey 7,7374,808
GoztepeTurkey 7,9464,938
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,4054,602
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,5964,721
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5984,100
GajvoronUkraine 7,1294,430
GeniceskUkraine 7,2624,513
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9264,304
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,203748
Galva, IlUsa 6,0493,759
Galveston, TxUsa 6,9764,335
Geneva, NeUsa 5,7093,547
Genoa, NeUsa 5,7093,547
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6612,896
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6584,137
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5174,049
Golconda, NvUsa 4,8202,995
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1244,427
Goodland, KsUsa 5,6923,537
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,6173,491
Grafton, NdUsa 5,1123,177
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0374,373
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,6993,541
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,3953,352
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0813,779
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4452,762
Gravette, ArUsa 6,3033,917
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,5052,799
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,8183,615
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3363,937
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9264,304
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6254,117
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7904,220
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4914,034
Greenville, TxUsa 6,5434,066
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9934,346
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0654,390
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,1573,826
Groton, CtUsa 6,8094,231
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,8331,139
GuanareVenezuela 10,1396,300
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,2756,385
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2886,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -