Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8535,501
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5925,339
ParanaArgentina 14,6699,116
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6159,082
PehuajoArgentina 14,9979,319
PergaminoArgentina 14,8699,240
PigeArgentina 15,1389,407
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,5019,011
PosadasArgentina 14,4398,972
PresidenciaArgentina 14,1808,811
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3298,904
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1629,422
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9927,452
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7026,651
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4355,242
ParakouBenin 11,7617,308
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3138,273
ParacatuBrazil 13,7828,564
ParanaBrazil 13,2608,240
ParanaguaBrazil 14,5709,054
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8678,617
ParintinsBrazil 11,8827,383
ParnaibaBrazil 12,4757,752
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6829,124
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,9398,662
PaulistanaBrazil 13,0328,099
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2618,240
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,8598,612
PeixeBrazil 13,1818,191
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1868,194
PicosBrazil 12,9088,021
PiraiBrazil 14,4568,983
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5598,426
PompeuBrazil 14,0608,737
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,9668,678
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9647,434
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5369,033
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2107,588
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,9099,265
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0408,103
PosseBrazil 13,4768,374
PlevenBulgaria 7,7574,820
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8914,904
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0324,991
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5082,180
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7252,314
Penticton, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1203,803
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2453,881
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0923,164
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7092,305
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5974,100
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4802,163
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,8883,037
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,2772,658
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4452,141
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0481,894
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5842,848
ParronChile 14,4328,968
Puerto AysenChile 15,3649,548
Puerto MonttChile 14,9889,313
Punta ArenasChile 16,09810,004
PingbianChina 5,6793,529
PeralesColombia 10,3666,442
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5276,541
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3625,818
PragueCzech Republic 7,1604,449
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1335,676
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0865,646
PoloDominican Republic 9,1485,685
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0085,598
PichilingueEcuador 10,7296,667
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6766,634
PuyoEcuador 10,8406,736
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9185,541
ParisFrance 7,3774,584
PerpignanFrance 8,0505,003
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,5979,692
Port-GentilGabon 12,8327,974
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2326,358
PotsdamGermany 6,9194,299
PatrasGreece 8,3665,199
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6542,271
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7243,557
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7336,049
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0725,637
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8825,519
PecsHungary 7,5664,702
PambanIndia 9,4665,882
PuneIndia 8,7785,455
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5005,903
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9995,592
PadovaItaly 7,6984,784
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6234,737
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4915,276
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4865,273
PantelleriaItaly 8,6485,374
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7804,834
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3545,191
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9494,939
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0054,974
PiacenzaItaly 7,7724,830
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9034,911
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8024,848
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1865,087
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1845,086
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1095,039
PrizziItaly 8,5335,303
PakseLaos 7,6314,742
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8755,515
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4258,342
PlaisanceMauritius 13,4538,360
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6084,106
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9524,941
PatheinMyanmar 7,9854,962
PutaoMyanmar 6,8174,236
PyiMyanmar 7,7624,823
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5895,959
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6897,263
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6887,263
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2276,976
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0055,596
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2337,602
PohangNorth Korea 4,4892,789
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3632,712
PadidanPakistan 8,1855,086
PanjgurPakistan 8,3385,181
ParachinarPakistan 7,4014,599
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,5365,304
PeshawarPakistan 7,3254,552
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,6315,363
PilarParaguay 14,2868,878
PiscoPeru 12,1537,552
PiuraPeru 11,0906,891
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3627,682
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,5894,716
PoznanPoland 6,8784,274
PrzemyslPoland 7,0894,405
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3095,163
PortalegrePortugal 8,4355,242
Porto Portugal 8,2255,111
PavelecRussia 6,3593,951
PecoraRussia 4,7942,979
PermRussia 5,5063,422
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,6831,046
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6153,489
PjatigorskRussia 7,2864,528
PoronajskRussia 2,6541,649
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2004,474
Providenja BayRussia 441274
PskovRussia 6,1383,814
PodorSenegal 10,8986,772
PopradSlovakia 7,2044,477
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,10510,008
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1589,419
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4045,222
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5635,943
Port SudanSudan 10,0456,242
ParamariboSuriname 11,0606,873
PiteňSweden 5,4213,368
PalmyraSyria 8,4165,230
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5715,947
PhetchabunThailand 7,7164,795
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7224,798
PhraeThailand 7,5944,719
PhuketThailand 8,7035,408
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6805,394
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9444,937
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2395,120
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3236,415
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2124,481
PoltavaUkraine 6,9024,289
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9499,289
PradoUruguay 15,1639,422
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,2319,465
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3453,943
Pana, IlUsa 6,2603,890
Paoli, InUsa 6,4323,997
Paris, IlUsa 6,2493,883
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,2963,291
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1584,448
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,2003,231
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,3413,940
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1943,849
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,8933,662
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,3102,679
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2094,479
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1123,798
Perry, OkUsa 6,2273,869
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7924,221
Philo, OhUsa 6,5054,043
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,7663,583
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,2913,288
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6264,117
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,3333,314
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,5063,422
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5294,057
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7314,183
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7674,205
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5004,039
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8533,016
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,3333,314
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1103,797
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7594,200
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9122,431
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,9494,318
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6924,159
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9122,431
Portage, WiUsa 5,8273,621
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6104,107
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1402,573
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,8233,619
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6024,103
Priest River, IdUsa 4,1852,600
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9484,317
Princeton, InUsa 6,4414,002
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7584,199
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,6623,518
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5856,577
PetaukeZambia 13,8428,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -