Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4035,843
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0575,628
EsquelArgentina 15,2169,455
EzeizaArgentina 15,0529,354
East SaleAustralia 11,7467,299
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9777,442
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9767,442
EssendonAustralia 11,7497,301
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,4818,999
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,9049,262
EspinosaBrazil 13,6968,511
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8873,658
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,9122,431
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,8892,417
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,8942,420
Edson, AbCanada 3,7582,335
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,8532,394
Estevan, SkCanada 4,7392,945
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1801,976
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1191,938
ErlianChina 4,5852,849
El CaranoColombia 10,1706,320
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5774,087
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0725,637
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1745,701
El ArishEgypt 8,9025,531
El TorEgypt 9,2145,726
ErfurtGermany 7,0914,406
EssenGermany 7,0704,393
EsfahanIran 8,2275,112
EilatIsrael 9,0375,616
EsashiJapan 3,4652,153
EldoretKenya 12,1427,545
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6502,889
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2885,772
EeldeNetherlands 6,8824,276
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,189
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0387,481
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9875,585
EnuguNigeria 12,0497,488
EncarnacionParaguay 14,4358,970
EvoraPortugal 8,5135,290
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,3312,070
EkimcanRussia 2,7931,736
Elat’MaRussia 6,1803,841
ElistaRussia 7,0204,363
ErbogacenRussia 3,3512,082
EssejRussia 3,1331,947
Ed DueimSudan 10,7796,698
El FasherSudan 10,9896,829
El GeneinaSudan 11,0636,875
El ObeidSudan 10,9236,788
El ShowakSudan 10,6406,612
En NahudSudan 11,0186,846
EdirneTurkey 7,9124,916
ErzincanTurkey 7,8374,870
ErzurumTurkey 7,7674,827
EskisehirTurkey 8,0374,995
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,6394,747
EntebbeUganda 12,2777,629
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5844,092
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6614,139
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0333,749
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2454,502
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6044,104
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,9613,083
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,0373,751
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,1893,846
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7044,166
Elko, NvUsa 4,8923,040
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,8963,664
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5044,041
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,0793,156
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3943,973
Erie, PaUsa 6,3793,964
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,9883,721
Eugene, OrUsa 4,2432,637
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,3383,938
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,5002,796
Eureka, SdUsa 5,1583,205
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,0813,157
Evansville, InUsa 6,4574,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -