Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6405,990
In SalahAlgeria 9,7746,074
InnsbruckAustria 7,4984,660
IbiriteBrazil 14,1798,811
IguatuBrazil 12,9048,018
IlheusBrazil 13,8078,580
ImperatrizBrazil 12,5377,791
IndaialBrazil 14,6819,123
IpameriBrazil 13,7848,565
IraiBrazil 14,5399,035
IreceBrazil 13,3438,292
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5248,404
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,8647,373
ItaitubaBrazil 12,0817,507
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,9978,698
ItaperunaBrazil 14,3828,937
ItapevaBrazil 14,3958,945
ItirucuBrazil 13,6268,467
ItuacuBrazil 13,6288,469
IvinhemaBrazil 14,0198,712
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3861,482
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9243,060
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1411,331
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7462,949
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8241,755
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1158,150
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,9697,437
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,46610,232
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0055,596
IzobambaEcuador 10,6976,647
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9915,587
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7885,461
IoanninaGreece 8,2215,109
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6442,886
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9003,045
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,2715,140
IranshahrIran 8,4485,250
IstranaItaly 7,6674,764
IidaJapan 4,1812,598
IizukaJapan 4,6642,898
IrakoJapan 4,3002,672
IriomotejimaJapan 5,8813,655
IrozakiJapan 4,2322,630
IshigakijimaJapan 5,8743,650
IshinomakiJapan 3,7532,332
IwamizawaJapan 3,2672,030
IzuharaJapan 4,6712,903
IrbidJordan 8,6935,402
IfraneMorocco 9,0845,645
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3907,700
IlorinNigeria 11,8477,362
InchonNorth Korea 4,4732,780
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0952,544
IslamabadPakistan 7,3004,537
IquitosPeru 11,2847,012
IloiloPhilippines 7,3294,554
IasiRomania 7,2974,535
IcaRussia 1,574978
IlirnejRussia 513319
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,6791,665
IrkutskRussia 4,1982,609
Ivdel’Russia 5,1233,184
IbizaSpain 8,4845,272
IspartaTurkey 8,2575,131
IstanbulTurkey 7,9404,934
IzmirTurkey 8,2515,127
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1564,447
IzmailUkraine 7,4694,641
Imperial, NeUsa 5,5253,433
Independence, KsUsa 6,1773,839
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4374,000
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3503,946
Indianola, IaUsa 5,8893,660
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,2173,242
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5854,714
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,7803,592
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,6833,531
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4924,034
IsokaZambia 13,3608,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -