Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Anadyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Anadyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Anadyr with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0604,387
FarahAfghanistan 7,8654,887
FormosaArgentina 14,2228,838
ForrestAustralia 11,4597,121
FrancistownBotswana 14,6999,134
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,8327,974
FloraniaBrazil 12,9538,049
FlorestaBrazil 13,1658,181
FlorianoBrazil 12,8257,969
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,7779,182
FormosaBrazil 13,5898,445
FortalezaBrazil 12,6487,859
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,3178,897
FrancaBrazil 14,1058,765
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,3152,682
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6022,239
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,7572,334
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0871,918
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,1712,592
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9581,838
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4762,160
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3572,086
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4132,121
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5134,047
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5254,055
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7462,949
FayaChad 10,6286,604
FamagustaCyprus 8,4655,260
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6164,111
FarafraEgypt 9,4695,884
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8768,001
FichtelbergGermany 7,1354,434
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2034,476
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0925,028
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3883,348
FaranahGuinea 11,6677,250
FalconaraItaly 7,8834,899
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8824,898
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0975,032
FonniItaly 8,3075,162
FrontoneItaly 7,9004,909
FrosinoneItaly 8,1015,034
FukauraJapan 3,5912,231
FukueJapan 4,8383,007
FukuiJapan 4,1942,606
FukuokaJapan 4,6852,911
FukushimaJapan 3,8532,394
FukuyamaJapan 4,4762,782
FushikiJapan 4,0872,540
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,3373,938
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0148,708
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3848,938
FunchalMadeira 9,1105,661
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9206,165
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0365,615
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9453,694
FaroPortugal 8,6855,397
FerganaRussia 6,6894,156
FreetownSierra Leone 11,8047,335
FalunSweden 5,9903,722
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0314,369
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3704,580
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,6161,004
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,8273,621
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,9783,715
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,6093,486
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,2203,244
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4884,032
Farmington, MnUsa 5,5613,455
Farmington, MoUsa 6,3533,948
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,2853,284
Fayette, IaUsa 5,7903,598
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,3643,955
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1204,425
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4864,652
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4434,625
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,2293,249
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3353,937
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,6153,490
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1473,820
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,8723,649
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,4203,368
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,7023,543
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,5113,425
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8244,862
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,1283,808
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,4123,984
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2743,899
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,5234,053
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7024,164
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5724,084
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0374,373
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4914,034
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9074,292
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0863,160
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,2483,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -